Dynamics NAV. De complete bedrijfsoplossing.

Dynamics NAV is de gebruiksvriendelijke en eenvoudig in gebruik te nemen bedrijfsoplossing van Microsoft

Gratis demo

Privacyverklaring MICRO APPS B.V.

8 november 2018

Uw privacy is voor MICRO APPS B.V. van groot belang. Wij houden ons dan ook aan de privacywet. Dit betekent dat uw gegevens veilig zijn bij ons en dat wij ze altijd netjes gebruiken. In deze privacyverklaring leggen we uit wat we bij de website www.micro-apps.com allemaal doen met informatie die we over u te weten komen.

Als u vragen hebt, of wilt weten wat we precies van u bijhouden, neem dan contact op met MICRO APPS B.V.

Contactformulier

Met het contactformulier kunt u ons vragen stellen of aanvragen doen. Hiervoor gebruiken wij uw e-mailadres, ip-adres, telefoonnummer en uw volledige naam. Hier hebben wij een legitiem belang bij. Wij bewaren deze informatie totdat het contact is afgehandeld en zes maanden daarna.

Reclame

Wij willen u graag reclame sturen over aanbiedingen en nieuwe producten of diensten. Dit doen wij:

  • per e-mail
  • via social media
  • per telefoon

U kunt op ieder moment bezwaar maken tegen deze reclame.

Verstrekking aan andere bedrijven of instellingen

Uw persoonsgegevens worden onder geen enkele andere voorwaarde aan andere bedrijven of instellingen verstrekt, behalve als wij dat wettelijk verplicht zijn (bijvoorbeeld als de politie dat eist bij een vermoeden van een misdrijf). Onze website is voorzien van sociale media-knoppen. Deze knoppen worden gebruikt door de aanbieders van deze services om uw persoonlijke gegevens te verzamelen. Onze website is voorzien van sociale media-knoppen. Deze knoppen worden gebruikt door de aanbieders van deze services om uw persoonlijke gegevens te verzamelen.

Cookies

Onze website gebruikt cookies. Cookies zijn kleine bestandjes waar we informatie in kunnen opslaan zodat u die niet steeds hoeft in te vullen. Maar we kunnen er ook mee zien dat u ons weer bezoekt. Wanneer u onze website voor het eerst bezoekt, tonen wij een melding met uitleg over cookies. Hierbij zullen we vragen om uw akkoord voor het gebruik van deze cookies. U kunt via uw browser het plaatsen van cookies uitschakelen, maar sommige dingen van onze website werken dan niet goed meer.

Google Analytics

Wij gebruiken Google Analytics om bij te houden hoe bezoekers onze website gebruiken. Wij hebben een verwerkersovereenkomst met Google gesloten. Daarin staan strikte afspraken over wat zij mogen bijhouden. Wij hebben Google niet toegestaan de verkregen Analytics informatie te gebruiken voor andere Google diensten. Wij laten Google de IP-adressen anonimiseren.

Beveiliging

Beveiliging van persoonsgegevens is voor ons van groot belang. Om uw privacy te beschermen, nemen wij de volgende maatregelen:

  • Toegang tot persoonsgegevens wordt afgeschermd met een gebruikersnaam en wachtwoord
  • Wij maken gebruik van beveiligde verbindingen (Secure Sockets Layer of SSL) waarmee alle informatie tussen u en onze website wordt afgeschermd wanneer uw persoonsgegevens invoert

Wijzigingen in deze privacyverklaring

Wanneer onze website wijzigt, moeten wij natuurlijk ook de privacyverklaring aanpassen. Let dus altijd op de datum hierboven en kijk regelmatig of er nieuwe versies zijn. Wij zullen ons best doen wijzigingen ook apart aan te kondigen.

Inzage, wijzigen en verwijderen van uw gegevens

Als u vragen hebt of wilt weten welke persoonsgegevens wij van u hebben, kunt u altijd contact met ons opnemen. Zie de contactgegevens hieronder.

U hebt de volgende rechten:

  • uitleg krijgen over welke persoonsgegevens we hebben en wat we daarmee doen
  • inzage in de precieze persoonsgegevens die we hebben
  • het laten corrigeren van fouten
  • het laten verwijderen van verouderde persoonsgegevens
  • intrekken van toestemming
  • bezwaar maken tegen een bepaald gebruik

Let op dat u altijd duidelijk aangeeft wie u bent, zodat we zeker weten dat we geen gegevens van de verkeerde persoon aanpassen of verwijderen.

Klacht indienen

Als u vindt dat wij u niet op de juiste manier helpen, dan heeft u het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de toezichthouder. Deze heet de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contactgegevens

MICRO APPS B.V.
Kastanjelaan 400 (Microlab)
5616 LZ Eindhoven
info@micro-apps.com
040 – 303 23 20

Wijzig cookieinstellingen

Privacy Statement ABC E BUSINESS B.V.

25 May 2018

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

ABC E BUSINESS B.V. is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

 

Subscription

Via https://www.abcebusiness.nl you can take out a paid subscription, this can be combined with or without a one-off investment in the form of an order.

For this purpose, we use your payment details, name, address details, invoice address, company name, country, phone number and email address. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until you cancel your subscription and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

 

Contact Form

You can use our contact form to ask questions or make a request.

For this purpose, we use your email address, name, company name and phone number. We have a legitimate interest in doing this. We store this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response and for one year thereafter. This way we can easily access the information in case you have any following questions and to train our customer service to improve their service.

 

Registration

Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. You will have to provide some information about yourself and choose a username and password for the account that we will set up for you.

For this purpose we use your, first name, last name, company name, email address, phone number, branch/business activity, number of users, function, Specific interest (optional), Replacement for, and reason for the request (optional). We have a legitimate interest in doing this. We store this information for one year.

We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, and in order to contact you in connection with the possible execution of an agreement.

 

Promotion

Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:

  • by e-mail
  • via social media
  • per phone

You can object at all times against this promotional communication. Every e-mail contains a cancellation link. On social media, you can block us or use the cancellation option. You can also inform us when we call you. You can also inform us through your account.

 

Location data

If necessary, we may collect your location data (GPS). If that is the case, you will be asked to grant consent beforehand.

This location data and other data can also be stored and processed by the provider of the navigation/mapping software, such as Google Maps, but the data could also be used by, for example, Google or Apple itself. We have no control over their actions. We recommend that you read the applicable privacy statement of the provider in question.

 

Publication

We will not publish your customer data.

 

Providing Data to Third Parties

We do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organizations, unless we are required so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

 

Cookies

Our service makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again.

The first time you visit our service, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies and ask for your permission for the use of these cookies.

You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.

We made arrangements with other parties who place cookies through our website. Nevertheless, we cannot fully control what they are doing with their cookies, so please read their privacy statements as well.

 

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don’t allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we anonymize the IP-addresses.

 

Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. We take the following measures in particular:

  • We make use of secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer Extended Validation or SSL EV) to encrypt all information between you and our website when entering your personal data

 

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

 

Inspection and Modification of your Data

You can always contact us (see contact details below) if you have any questions or complaints regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following right:

  • Being informed on which personal data we have and what we are using it for;
  • Inspection of the personal data that we keep from you;
  • Having incorrect data corrected;
  • Request to delete outdated personal data;
  • Revoke your consent;
  • Object to certain uses.

Please note that you always identify yourself, so that we can assure that we do not modify or remove data from the wrong person.

 

Complaints

If you believe we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to file a complaint with the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/)

 

Our Contact details

ABC E BUSINESS B.V.
Kastanjelaan 400
5616 LZ Eindhoven
GDPR@abcebusiness.nl

X

Premier Rutte bezoekt Microlab, het thuis van ABC E BUSINESS.

Lees hier over het bezoek van Premier Rutte.